Research Laboratories

Research Laboratory of Applied Mechanics (or “Geo-Informational Technologies in Geomechanics and Geodynamics”, with Closed Joint-Stock Company “Ecomir”)

Research Laboratory of IT and Computer Graphics

Research Laboratory of Applied Probabilistic Analysis

Research Laboratory of Biophysics and Biotechnologies

Research Laboratory of Cell Engineering and Nanobiotechnologies

Research Laboratory of Bioanalytical Systems

Research Laboratory of Dielectric Spectroscopy of Heterogeneous Systems

Research Laboratory of Nonlinear Optics and Spectroscopy

Research Laboratory of Energy-Efficient Materials and Technologies

Research Laboratory of Semiconductors Spectroscopy

Research Laboratory of Physics of Electronic Materials

Research Laboratory of Semiconductors Physics and Technics

Research Laboratory of High-Energy Ion Implantation and Functional Diagnostics

Research Laboratory of Spectroscopic Systems

Research Laboratory of Physics of Ion-Plasma Modification of Solids

Research Laboratory of Scientific Instrument Engineering

Research Laboratory of Materials and Device Structures of Micro- and Nanoelectronics

Research Laboratory of Information and Measuring Systems

Research Laboratory of Applied Space Technologies

Research Laboratory of Laser Systems

Research Laboratory of Information Processing Methods

Research Laboratory of Inorganic and General Chemistry

Research Laboratory of Chemical-Analytical Systems

Research Laboratory of Hetero-Organic Synthesis

Research Laboratory of Radiochemistry

Research Laboratory of Physical Chemistry of Condensed Matters

Research Laboratory of Applied Problems of Combustion Products Toxicity

Research Laboratory of Molecular Genetics and Biotechnology

Reseach Laboratory of Physiology

Research Laboratory of Physiology and Biotechnology of Plants

Research Laboratory of Metabolism Biochemistry

Research Laboratory of Biochemistry and Pharmacology of Biologically Active Substances

Research Laboratory of Applied Problems of Biochemistry

Research Laboratory of Biotechnology

Research Laboratory of Transgenic Plants

Research Laboratory of Hydroecology

Research Laboratory of Landscape Ecology

Research Laboratory of Limnology

Education and Research Laboratory of Belarusian Folklore

Research Laboratory of Information Systems

Research Laboratory of Instrumental-Analytical Technologies

Research Laboratory of Assays